Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Hangzhou Top Chemica...

Hangzhou Top Chemical Co., Ltd.

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2010
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback
1 Transaction for US $19,000 in 12 months

Quick Details

  • Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
  • CAS No.: 112-03-8
  • Other Names: Octadearyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • MF: C21H46NCL
  • EINECS No.: 203-929-1
  • Purity: 30%
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Type: CATIONIC SURFACTANT SERIES
  • Usage: Coating Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants
  • Brand Name: TOP
  • Model Number: 1829
  • Appearance,: Yellowish paste
  • Shelf life: 1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: STAC 70%,160Kgs/Plastic Drum;
STAC 50%,175Kgs/Plastic Drum;
STAC 30%,200Kgs/Plastic Drum or according to buyer requirments.
Delivery Detail: Within 10-15 days after receiving the advance payment

Stearyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (STAC)

 

 

 

Product Description

Other Name: Octodecyl (Octadecyl) Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (1831 / 1850 / 1829)

INCI Name: Steartrimonium Chloride

CAS No. : 112-03-8

Molecular Formula: [R-N+(CH3)3]CL-      R: C18 or C18/16 alkyl

 

Characteristics

  1. It is a good cationic surfactant.
  2. Compatible with cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants, however, not with anionic surfactant.
  3. Excellent conditioning and antistatic performance.
  4. Has good properties of soften, anti-stat, emulsify, dispersity, penetration, and condenstion as well as nice of antisepsis and mildewproof. It can dissolve in alcohol and hot water.

Specification

Item

70%(1831)

50%(1850)

30%(1829)

Appearance,

Yellowish paste

Active matter, %

68-72

48-52

28-32

Free Amine & Amine Salt ,%

3.0Max

2.0Max

1.0Max

pH value (1% Am.aq.sol)

6.0-9.0

6.0-9.0

6.0-9.0

Solvent

Alcohol + Water

Water + Alcohol

Water

 

Appplication

  1. Widely used in hair conditioner and other cosmetic products, and easy cleaning with water after using.
  2. Also used in construction materials, such as waterproofing paint
  3. Emulsifier: asphalt emulsifier & building waterproof emulsifier (acitive matter≥40%);

                           silicone oil emulsifier; emulsifier of cosmetic.

     4.   Prevention and cure auxiliary: antistatic agent, softener

     5.   Modified auxiliary: organobentonite modifier.

     6.   Flocculant: used for protein in biopharmaceutical industry or in sewage disposal industry.

     7.   Other: soft processing auxiliary of glass fiber.

 

Packing

Item

Packing

Quantity/FCL

N.W./FCL

G.W./FCL

STAC 70%

160Kgs/Plastic Drum

80Drums

12.80MT

13.60MT

STAC 50%

175Kgs/Plastic Drum

80Drums

14.00MT

14.80MT

STAC 30%

200Kgs/Plastic Drum

80Drums

16.00MT

16.80MT

 

Storage: Stored in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.

 

Encasement

 

 

Company Information

Now I introduce our company necessary, Hangzhou top chemical co.,ltd. is a company specilized in manufacturing and export kinds of surfactant & daily chemical products. which has four joint venture factories, total 6 production lines of sulfonation & amidation, producing anionic surfactants series, nonionic surfactants series and other surfactants series, and annual output is up to 120,000 metric tons. Now, we have exporting SLES, CDEA, CAB, SLS, AOS and pearling agent to Turkey, Egypt, Syria, U.S.A, Canada, South America, Australia, Africa, Tadzhikistan, Kyrgyzstan and so on.

Our Services

 

The sample (approach 250g) is FREE , the Express fee  will be paid by buyers.

and we will return the cost to you when you place the frist order with us.thanks

 

Hangzhou Top Chemical Co.,Ltd. continuously persevere in Excellent Credit, High Quality, Competitive Price, Best Service and Prompt Shipment as our criterion of conduct .continuously persevere in Excellent Credit, High Quality, Competitive Price, Best Service and Prompt Shipment as our criterion of conduct; continuous innovation in technology, product, management as ways and means to success; the healthy, safety and interest of customers, staffs and all parties concerned as our aim.

 

Let’s start off together promptly for a prosperous future.

 

If you have any specially requirements about it ,please tell us soon,we will try our  best to meet you .

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Buyer’s Country
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)
Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Top Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2010
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback
1 Transaction for US $19,000 in 12 months

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. Henry Zhu
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey